Wight Soars In 59th Season Opener At Land Of Legends Raceway

Posted by  Racers Guide   in       3 weeks ago     25 Views     Leave your thoughts  

Wight Soars In 59th Season Opener At Land Of Legends Raceway

Land of Legends Raceway Quick Results – April 30, 2022

Jack Howell Properties LLC presents 59th Season-Opener

Pepsi Big-Block Modified
*Feature (30 laps): 1. 99L-Larry Wight ($2,000), 2. 3-Justin Haers, 3. 21a-Peter Britten, 4. 9s-Matt Sheppard, 5. 27j-Danny Johnson, 6. 7z-Zach Payne, 7. 14j-Alan Johnson, 8. 19-Tim Fuller, 9. 23c-Kyle Coffey, 10. 34-Kevin Root, 11. 5h-Chris Hile, 12. 11j-James Sweeting, 13. 70a-Alex Payne, 14. 33j-Robbie Johnston III, 15. 48too-Dave Rauscher, 16. 17-Marcus Dinkins, 17. 21-Derrick Podsiadlo, 18. 88-Dave Allen, 19. 7-Troy Sperring, 20. 22g-Gil Tegg Jr., 21. 36-Ben Bushaw, 22. 7s-Torrey Stoughtenger, 23. 57-Daniel Johnson Jr.
Heats (8 laps)
#1: D.Johnson, Coffey, A.Johnson, Dinkins, Podsiadlo, Johnston, Tegg, Sperring.
#2: Wight, Z.Payne, Haers, Sweeting, Hile, Allen, Stoughtenger, D.Johnson Jr.
#3: Root, Britten, Sheppard, A.Payne, Fuller, Bushaw, Rauscher.

Speed Connection Sportsman Modified
Gerald Haers Memorial Qualifier #1
*Feature (25 laps): 1. 10-Karl Comfort ($750), 2. 31-Kane Bristol, 3. 7-Paul Guererri, 4. 38-Zach Sobotka, 5. 12g-Matt Guererri, 6. 25g-Nick Guererri, 7. 64-Tyler Corcoran, 8. 18e-Gavin Eisele, 9. 18h-Justin Henderson, 10. 36-Jimmy Grant, 11. 1m-Tyler Murray, 12. 51-Tim Lafler, 13. 132-Dalton Martin, 14. 30-Nick Root, 15. 00-Sam Hoxie, 16. 9-Tim Baker, 17. 23b-Timmy Borden Jr., 18. 21v-Tony Velez, 19. 55-Dan Reif, 20. 113jr.-Frank Guererri Jr., 21. 28-Mark Potter.
Heats (8 laps)
#1: Henderson, Eisele, Comfort, M.Guererri, Murray, Hoxie, Baker, Velez.
#2: Martin, Bristol, Sobotka, Grant, Root, Reif(DNS).
#3: P.Guererri, Corcoran, N.Guererri, F.Guererri, Borden, Lafler, Potter.

Mike Emhof Motorsports 305 Sprint
*Feature (20 laps): 1. 48jr.-Darryl Ruggles ($500), 2. 75-Brandyn Griffin, 3. 48a-Alysha Bay, 4. 53-Bobby Parrow, 5. 66-Jordan Hutton, 6. 13t-Trevor Years, 7. 23-John Smith, 8. 18c-Dan Craun, 9. 38-Jason Whipple, 10. 18-Timmy Lotz, 11. 77-Matt Rotz, 12. 121-Steve Glover, 17e-Ethan Gray(DNS) , 2-Randy Years(DNS).
Heats (8 laps)
#1: Parrow, Ruggles, Smith, Rotz, Lotz, R.Years, Gray(DNS).
#2: Bay, Hutton, Griffin, T.Years, Glover, Whipple, Craun.

Eldredge & Sons Scrap Recycling Street Stock
*Feature (20 laps): 1. 7-Josh Pangrazio, 2. 99-Adam DePuy, 3. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 4. 57j-Nick Dandino, 5. 5c-Rick Crego(DSQ)., 6. 00-Mike Welch, 7. 93-Jared Hill, 8. 87-Carl Johnson, 9. 9-Aksel Jensen, 10. 122-Chris Beyea, 11. 510-Brad Steinruck Jr. , 12. 55p-Parker Smith, 13. 3-Patrick Hobbs, 14. 24j-Marcus Springer, 15. 12s-Dakota Sharp, 16. 34q-Jason Quigley, 17. 63-Mike Fellows.
Heats (6 laps)
#1: Welch, DePuy, Jensen, Hill, Steinruck, Beyea, Hobbs, Quigley.
#2: Pangrazio, Dandino, Crego, Johnson, Minutolo, Smith, Sharp, Springer, Fellows(DNS).

Lloyd’s Contracting Hobby Stock
*Feature (15 laps): 1. 18-Wayne Ellison, 2. 57b-Frank ‘Bubba’ Burnell Jr., 3. 90-Nathan Peckham, 4. 25j-Justin Eldredge, 5. 61-Daniel Kerrick, 6. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 7. 57jr.-Tyler Burnell, 8. 55d-Chris Dziomba, 9. 17jr.-Jamie Eldredge Jr., 10. 17-Jamie Eldredge Sr., 11. 17a-Jon Almekinder, 12. 126-Chuck Cala, 13. 85x-Alex Dykes, 14. 5-Don Slover, 88-Justin Jacoby(DNS).
Heats (6 laps)
#1: Ellison, Peckham, Kerrick, T.Burnell, Dziomba, Cala, Jacoby, Slover.
#2: F.Burnell, Minutolo, Ju.Eldredge, Ja.Eldredge Jr., Ja.Eldredge Sr., Dykes, Almekinder.

MighTea Boba New Legends Sportsman
*Feature (12 laps): 1. 26-Greenley George, 2. 42-Colby Adamczak, 3. 56a-Angel Sperring, 4. 31k-Kennedy Payne, 5. 57-Justin Liechti.
Heat (6 laps)
#1: Adamczyk, George, Sperring, Payne, Liechti.

NEXT EVENT: Saturday Spectacular, May 7 @ 6:30pm; iFreeze Storage & Distribution Center presents “Ovens Memorial Night” – Big-Block Modified/Sportsman/305 Sprint/Street Stock/Hobby Stock with Yates County Humane Society Benefit and Legends Inductee Night #1.

About