Fulton Speedway Outlaw 200 Weekend Friday Quick Results

Posted by  Racers Guide   in       3 weeks ago     56 Views     Leave your thoughts  

Dave Medler Public Relations Director Brewerton Speedway Fulton Speedway (315) 702-4607

Fulton Speedway Outlaw 200 Weekend Friday Quick Results

Outlaw 200 Weekend Night #1 Results

(RUSH Late Models Brian Dolbear Tribute 30-Laps) – CHAD HOMAN, Bryce Davis, Sean Beardsley, Brian Knowles, Chris Fleming, Harry Halliday, Kevan Cook, Bret Belden, Todd Chapman, Austin Allen, Alan Chapman, Dave Moyer, Will Shields.

(Brian McDied Contracting $75 Heat Race Winners Bonus) – Austin Allen, Bryce Davis.

(Brian McDied Contracting $25 Heat Race Runner-Up Bonuses) – Kevan Cook, Chad Homan.

(STARS Mod Lites East Coast Nationals 25-Laps) – JUSTIN WILLIAMS, Kyle Demo, Mike Mullen, Doug Williams, Clayton Brewer, Joe Garafolo, JJ Courcy, Troy VanAllen, Brad Harris, Joel Moller, Matt Kitts, Tucker Halliday, Harley Brown, Roger Olschewske, Jack Lyon, Nick Graziano, Wayne Dibble, Tristan Dibble, Hunter Lawton, Tom Mackey.

(Hard Charger) – Clayton Brewer.

(Fleet Repairs 4-Cylinder Open 25-Laps) – MIKE STONE, Chuck Powelczyk, Donny Rider, Tom Bumpus II, Lee Fritz, Dave Simms, Anthony St. Marie, Jermaine Bogan, Sam Curcie, Dante Mancuso, Ted Leader, Timothy Greenfield, Jared Gilson, Gary Sharlow, Scott Duffany, Jean Foster, Quinn Wallis, Evan Wright, Kingston Sprague, Francis White, OJ White, Bill Weller, Darik Van Epps, Justin Burns, Chris Bonoffski, Tim Dunn, Eric Rowley, Jamie Radley, Tyler Belcher, Clayton Koch, Ray Bechler, Damian Bechler, Michael Ames, DNS Troy Sincerbeaux, Joe Buske Jr., Gage Dingy, Bob Lovine.

(Ricky Breed $50 Hard Charger) – Jermaine Bogan

($41 to the 11th place car on lap 11 Scott Wright Family Legacy Lap) – Dave Simms

(Meyers Landscaping $50 Heat Race Winners Bonuses) – Bill Weller Jr., Dante Mancuso, Mike Stone.

(E&V Energy Novice Sportsman Championship 20-Laps) – MARK POTTER, Paul DeRuyter, Nick Root, Joe Venditti, Scott Kline, Brianna Murtaugh, Savannah Laflair, Justin Pier, James Donaldson, Mike Wight, John Morrison, Austin Cooper, Jason Breezee, Larry Taylor, Jason Lopes, DNS – Buddy Leathley, Josh Fellows, Ed Downing.

($200 Highest Finishing Bicknell Car) – Mark Potter.

(Hobby Stock Open 25-Laps) – BOB BUONO, Glenn Vancise, Ron Hawker, Jim Evans, Adam Hunt, Brennan Fitzgibbons, Casey Cunningham, Casey Wagner, Ron Marsden, Todd Koegel, Brandon Barron, DNS Tom Mackey, Greg Brockway, Justin Eldridge.

Modified 15-Lap Qualifiers – Winners Earn 17th-20th Starting Spots in the Outlaw 200

(Modified Outlaw 200 Qualifier #1) – Corey Barker, Jackson Gill, Garett Rushlow, Matt Sheppard, Chad Phelps, Alex Payne, Justin Crisafulli, Kyle Inman, Tim Harris, Jeff Prentice, Jim Walsh, Mike Ward, Alan Fink, DNS Alan Johnson.

(Modified Outlaw 200 Qualifier #2) – Dave Marcuccilli, Danny Johnson, CJ Castelletti, Ryan Jordan, Ryan Susice, Tim Sears Jr., Ben Bushaw, Marshall Hurd, Shawn Walker, Darren Smith, Dylan Zacharias, Nick Nye, Pat Ward, Michael Maresca.

(Modified Outlaw 200 Qualifier #3) – Willy Decker, Tyler Trump, Mat Williamson, Todd Root, Jimmy Phelps, Chris Hile, Jeff Taylor, Jim Witko Jr., Joe Shields, Tommy Collins, Jordan Kelly, Mike Stanton Jr., Gordy Button, Tim Murphy.

(Modified Outlaw Qualifier #4) – Rocky Warner, Bob Henry Jr., Larry Wight, Glenn Forward, Sean Beardsley, Erik Rudolph, JJ Courcy, Colton Wilson, Eldon Payne, Preston Forbes, Roy Bresnahan, Mike Bruce, Joe Shields.

(Fleet Repairs 4-Cylinder Open 25-Laps) – MIKE STONE, Chuck Powelczyk, Donny Rider, Tom Bumpus II, Lee Fritz, Dave Simms, Anthony St. Marie, Jermaine Bogan, Sam Curcie, Dante Mancuso, Ted Leader, Timothy Greenfield, Jared Gilson, Gary Sharlow, Scott Duffany, Jean Foster, Quinn Wallis, Evan Wright, Kingston Sprague, Francis White, OJ White, Bill Weller, Darik Van Epps, Justin Burns, Chris Bonoffski, Tim Dunn, Eric Rowley, Jamie Radley, Tyler Belcher, Clayton Koch, Ray Bechler, Damian Bechler, Michael Ames, DNS Troy Sincerbeaux, Joe Buske Jr., Gage Dingy, Bob Lovine.

(Ricky Breed $50 Hard Charger) – Jermaine Bogan

($41 to the 11th place car on lap 11 Scott Wright Family Legacy Lap) – Dave Simms

(Meyers Landscaping $50 Heat Race Winners Bonuses) – Bill Weller Jr., Dante Mancuso, Mike Stone.

(E&V Energy Novice Sportsman Championship 20-Laps) – MARK POTTER, Paul DeRuyter, Nick Root, Joe Venditti, Scott Kline, Brianna Murtaugh, Savannah Laflair, Justin Pier, James Donaldson, Mike Wight, John Morrison, Austin Cooper, Jason Breezee, Larry Taylor, Jason Lopes, DNS – Buddy Leathley, Josh Fellows, Ed Downing.

($200 Highest Finishing Bicknell Car) – Mark Potter.

(Hobby Stock Open 25-Laps) – BOB BUONO, Glenn Vancise, Ron Hawker, Jim Evans, Adam Hunt, Brennan Fitzgibbons, Casey Cunningham, Casey Wagner, Ron Marsden, Todd Koegel, Brandon Barron, DNS Tom Mackey, Greg Brockway, Justin Eldridge.

Modified 15-Lap Qualifiers – Winners Earn 17th-20th Starting Spots in the Outlaw 200

(Modified Outlaw 200 Qualifier #1) – Corey Barker, Jackson Gill, Garett Rushlow, Matt Sheppard, Chad Phelps, Alex Payne, Justin Crisafulli, Kyle Inman, Tim Harris, Jeff Prentice, Jim Walsh, Mike Ward, Alan Fink, DNS Alan Johnson.

(Modified Outlaw 200 Qualifier #2) – Dave Marcuccilli, Danny Johnson, CJ Castelletti, Ryan Jordan, Ryan Susice, Tim Sears Jr., Ben Bushaw, Marshall Hurd, Shawn Walker, Darren Smith, Dylan Zacharias, Nick Nye, Pat Ward, Michael Maresca.

(Modified Outlaw 200 Qualifier #3) – Willy Decker, Tyler Trump, Mat Williamson, Todd Root, Jimmy Phelps, Chris Hile, Jeff Taylor, Jim Witko Jr., Joe Shields, Tommy Collins, Jordan Kelly, Mike Stanton Jr., Gordy Button, Tim Murphy.

(Modified Outlaw Qualifier #4) – Rocky Warner, Bob Henry Jr., Larry Wight, Glenn Forward, Sean Beardsley, Erik Rudolph, JJ Courcy, Colton Wilson, Eldon Payne, Preston Forbes, Roy Bresnahan, Mike Bruce, Joe Shields.

About