Friday Night Results From Around The Area

Posted by  Racers Guide   in  , , , , , , ,      5 years ago     2795 Views     Leave your thoughts  

Mohawk Internatonal Raceway 8/28/15
358 Modifieds CHRIS RAABE, Carey Terrance, Billy Dunn, Jordan McCreadie, John Mulder, Maxime Viens, David Papineau, Kory Wilder, Matt Woodruff, Wallace Stacey, Danny O’Brien, Roy Delormier, Brian McDonald, Tim Fuller, Tom Conklin, Gage Morin, Larry Welling Jr., Craig Collier, George Foley, Mike Maresca, Dexter Stacey

Sportsman
DYLAN EVOY, Louie Jackson Jr., Shane Pecore, Corey Wheeler, Zack Arquiett, Mike Maresca, Brianna Ladouceur, Joel Hargrave, Billy Cook, Moise Page, Thomas Cook, Delbert Legrow, Tommy Jock Jr., Junior Delormier, Delbert Legrow Jr., Bruce Makinson, Madison Mulder, Thomas Jock III, Jasmine David, Tim Smythe, Mike Stacey, Greg Snyder, Gilles Godard, Chris Frennier, Kyle Sharp, Steve Morris, Rick Reandeau, Gabriel Cyr, Miguel Peterson, Styles Arquiett

Mod Lite
DAN DESNOYERS, Deric Ellsworth, Kevin Foster, Mathieu Robinson, Harley Brown, Jesse Hudson, Jason Paige, Bailey McDonald, Scott Waldriff, Cameron Reif, John Foster, Brad Reif, Steve Jeffery Jr.

Bandit
CORBIN MILLAR, Quincy Roberts, Bob Ray, Jeff Crawford, Cory Castell, Curtis Smith, Shane Ray, Neil Martin, Matt Zira, Dudes Thompson

I-88 Speedway 8/28/15
Greg Page Construction Modifieds (30 Laps) Jim Mahaney, Mitch Gibbs, J.R. Hurlburt, Steve Babicek, Brett Tonkin, Nick Nye, Alex Tonkin, Tommy Meier, Darwin Greene, Ken Titus, Travis Smith, Rusty Smith, Mike Clapperton, Andy Bachetti, Mike Mahaney, Jeff Sheeley, Paul Jensen, Dan Vauter

Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen (20 Laps) Brandon Walters, Pat O’Hanlon, Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Alan Barker, Dwayne Jackson, Kevin Coons, Duane Knapp, Rodney Hart, Butch Klinger, Carl Bittenbender, Cody Clark, Jim Gould, Matt Priscott, Jim Money, Aaron Shelton, Cory Pike, Gary Card Jr., Steve Anderson, Harold Humphrey, Ryan Alsdorf Crate Bonus: $75 Cody Clark, $50 Matt Priscott, $25 Ryan Alsdorf

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modifieds (25 Laps) James Cornell, Will Ward, Kurt Decker, Matt Cole, Tyler Stoddard, Mike Stoddard, Bill Ward, Gary Roberts, Beau Ballard, Nate Degraw, Tommy Velez, Gary Smith, Chris Shultis, Collin Davey, Tim Vandemark, Kyle Utter

2015 IMCA Modified Track Champion: Matt Cole

Olum’s Street Stocks (20 Laps) Damon Decker, Doug Polhamus, Matt Bowman, Steve Polhamus, Tom Savercool, Dave Cronk, Dustin Harris, Matt Thies, Shawn Boynton, Brett Barrett, Ralph Cuozzo

Empire Toyota Scion Xcel Modifieds (20 Laps) A.J. Miller, Bailey Boyd, Steven Sherwood, Will Eastman, Charlie Tibbitts, C.J. Jochum, Eric Boyd DNS Kamdin Maby

Mirabito Energy Products EST Trucks (15 Laps) Bob Crandall, Ralph Cuozzo, Rob Loucks, Doug O’Hara, Allan Hodge, Dustin Wilber, Tyler Hart, Joe Bunt, Tim French, Dylan Decker, Brandon Clapperton, Wayne Van Dusen Jr., Pete Christiansen

Brewerton Speedway 8/28/15
(Tracey Road Equipment Modifieds 35 Laps) – BILLY DECKER, Pat Ward, Ryan Phelps, Chad Phelps, Larry Wight, Matt Sheppard, Tim Sears Jr., Tim Kerr, Chris Hile, Matt Hulsizer, Jimmy Phelps, Vic Coffey, Roy Bresnahan, Tom Sears Jr., Robbie Bellinger, Vinnie Vitale, Ryan Bartlett, Jim Witko Jr., Andrew Ferguson, Chuck Bower, Jeff Blackburn, Dave Bartlett.

(Omni Services Heat Winners) – Vinnie Vitale, Billy Decker, Pat Ward.

(SUNY Canton Sportsman 25 Laps) – MIKE STANTON JR., Jack Meeks, Alan Fink, James Carlson, Ricky Yelle, Tony Finch II, Earl Rudy, Todd Root, Corey Barker, Chris Cunningham, Rich Townsend, Dylan Zacharias, Brent Joy, Ron Davis III, Steve Abt, Stephen Denton, George Dyer, Tony Komuda, Nick Krause, Gregg Kimball, Mike Prentice, Kelly Smith.

(Pro Race Cars Mod Lites 20 Laps) – JEFF ISABELL JR., Joe Isabell, Zach Babcock, Jim Bogett, Jeff Sykes, Nick Graziano, Brian Meyers, Jeremy Isabell, Joe Garafolo, Lowell Zehr, Keith Stevenson, Kelly Skinner, Dave Brown, James Dunham.

(Hilton’s Automotive Four Cylinders 15 Laps) – CHRIS BONOFFSKI, Ray Bechler, Chuck Powelczyk, Sam Curcie, Brian Evenden, Jerry Herbert, Levi Currier, Phil Burns, Sam Carista, Bill Carista, Thomas Mackey, Rick Wagner, Stephanie Seeley, Bill Megnin, Mark Wallace, Mike Sherbock, Jamie Radley, Colby Hezog, Michael Vadi, Keith Shay, Jack Taskey, DNS Garrett Rushlow.

(NY6A 600 Sprints 20 Laps) – BEN KISER, Danny Knoll, Charles Hunt, Tyler Walker, Clayton Brewer III, Nate Hendrix, Bill Nichols, Brandon Griffin, Tyler Hill, Jacob Lewczyk, Jonathan Westcott, Josh Livingston, Ben Martin, Johnnie Kolosek, Cheyenna Ling, Gary Kratzer, Lisa Kratzer, Terry Griffin, DJ Forbes, Hank Stanhope, Nathan Breese, Katy Knoll, DNS Kyle Coffey.

Albany Saratoga Results 8/28/15
Modified Results (35 Laps) – 1) Ken Tremont Jr, 2) Jimmy Cottrell, 3) Elmo Reckner, 4) Don Ronca, 5) Mark Kislowski, 6) Alex Bell, 7) Bobby Varin, 8) Keith Flach, 9) Rich Scagliotta, 10) Marc Johnson, 11) Peter Britten, 12) Rich Ronca, 13) Hector Stratton, 14) Matt Delorenzo, 15) Mike Perrotte, 16) Jessey Mueller, 17) Matt Depew, 18) Ray Hoard, 19) Jim Nagle, 20) Dylan Scribner, 21) Scott Huber, 22) Floyd Billington, 23) Jeff Rockefeller, 24) Brian Gl eason, 25) Rob Pitcher, 26) Kris Vernold, 27) Brett Hearn, 28) Neil Stratton, DNS) Cass Bennett, DNS) Ronnie Johnson

Bear Ridge DAM USAC Midgets Results (20 Laps) – 1) Adam Pierson, 2) Seth Calson, 3) Derek Graham, 4) Brett Hearn, 5) Dean Christensen, 6) Joe Krawiec, 7) Mark Cole, 8) Scott Holcomb, 9) Josh Heydenreich, 10) Andy Barrows, 11) Derek Graham, 12) Frank Malec, 13) Jeff Horn, 14) Mike Chaffee, 15) Ray Miller, 16) Timothy Gallent, 17) Kenny Johnson, 18) David Moniz, 19) Alex Rose, 20) Josh Sunn, 21) Cal Chandonnet, DNS) Barry Kittredge

Sportsman Results (25 Laps) – 1) Jeremy Pitts, 2) Andrew Buff, 3) Dave Constantino, 4) Hunter Bates, 5) Nick Lussier, 6) Nick Anatriello, 7) Jon Miller, 8) Tim Hartman Jr, 9) Rocky Warner, 10) Mike Tholin, 11) Connor Cleveland, 12) Dave Baranowski Jr, 13) David Schilling, 14) Joey Scarborough, 15) Derek McGrew, 16) Doug Flynn, 17) John Proctor, 18) Adam Gage, 19) Justi n Smith, 20) Stan Lemiesz, 21) Skip Shipee, 22) Jason Furman, 23) Joe Orlando, 24) Mike Ostrander, 25) Mike Coffey, 26) Scott Duell, 27) Chris Johnson, 28) Christopher Ronca, 29) Robert Bublak, DNS) Mike Burdo, DNS) Jack Swinton

Limited Sportsman Results (20 Laps) – 1) Zach Daurio, 2) Nick Fretto, 3) Ken Conroy, 4) Anthony Alger, 5) Brandon Pitcher, 6) Donald Folts, 7) Scott Flanders, 8) Diana Huyck, 9) Matt Westcott, 10) Bryan Jones, 11) Scott Bennett Jr, 12) Bob Schmidt, 13) Rob Lanfear, 14) Brandon Piastka, 15) Clint Bonner, 16) Jacob Volpi, 17) Gary Derocher, 18) Mike Block, 19) Pat Jones, 20) Matt Atwood, 21) Reggie Bonner, DNS) Shannon Donnelly

Pro Stock Results (25 Laps) – 1) Walt Brownell, 2) Jeff Washburn, 3) Nick Stone, 4) Ken Martin, 5) Byron Wescott, 6) Bernie Companion, 7) Daniel Sanchez, 8) Dan Older, 9) Kim Duell, 10) Brandon Emigh, 11) Justin Knight, 12) Norm Loubier, 13) Robbie Speed, 14) Bill Smith, 15) Chuck Dumblewski, 16) Dave Depaulo, 17) Steve Burch, 18) Nick Arnold, 19) Pete Porter, 20) Kevin Loomis, 21) Mark Burch, 22) Dave Joslin, 23) Todd Hoffman

Street Stock Results (20 Laps) – 1) Bill Duprey, 2) Randy Miller, 3) Nathan Dahoda, 4) Frank Monroe, 5) Matt Mosher, 6) Jim Cutler, 7) Joe Wilson, 8) John Hayes, 9) David Cook, 10) Fred Harris, 11) Damon Anderson, 12) Kyle Cole, 13) Josh Coonradt, 14) Curtis Condon, 15) Hunter Sanchez, 16) Jay Fitzgerald, 17) John Morris Jr, DNS) Mike Arnold, DNS) Jim McKiernan, DNS) David Shippee

 

Penn Can Speedway Quick Results: 8-28-15

Modified Feature (30 Laps): Brian Weaver, Mike Loney, Kevin Hartnett, Dan Pompey, Billy Van Pelt, Al Rudalavage, Brian Malcolm, Joey Colsten, Mike Colsten, Frank Porreca, Mike Dougherty, Bobby Yeager, Bobby Trapper, Joey Grammes, Nick Rochinski, Bob Trapper, Nick Petrilak, George Kostelansky

602 Sportsman Feature (20 Laps): Ryan Olsommer, Grant Hilfiger, Matt Brewer, Alec Gennarelli, Marty Bunker, Dusty Barton, Randy Fox, Mark Benson, Devon Zona, DNSTodd Titus

Street Stock Feature (20 Laps): Ray Lindquist, Ryan Coddington, Shane Wolf Jr, Ryan Stone, Doug Stack Jr, Jack Holcomb Jr, Chuck Murray, Cody Brown, Kyle Stark

Factory Stock Feature (15 Laps): Josh Towner, Buck Mills Sr, Jeremy Williams, Kris Shimer, Luke Arbogast, Ted Mills Jr, Jason Travis, Nathan Hill, Chase Vinton, Ned Fitch, DNS Kevin McDonald

Four Cylinde Feature (15 Laps): Mike Robinson, Nick Kennedy, Frank Kennedy, Josh Wilder, Matt McKernan, John Maynard

Accord Speedway Results 8/28/15

United Pump & Tank Modifieds: Brad Rothaupt, Scott Ferrier, Tommy Johnson, Jeff Heotzler Sr, Mike Ricci, Robbie Green, Joe Judge, Mark Pullen, Corey Lowitt, Jeff Heotzler Jr, Kurt Hundeland, Justin Gozzi, Richie Eurich, Dom Roselli Jr, Lem Atkins, Ken Ferrier, Dom Roselli Sr (DQ)

Escape RV Sportsman: Rich Ricci III, Kevin Ward, Jimmy Wells, Jesse Marks, Ralph Ronk, Joe Giachinta, Phil Goetchius, Jeff Hulseapple, Dave Werber, Frank Smith III, Jimmy Halpin, Chris Daley, Lenny Helmich

Healey Brothers Group Spec Sportsman: Allison Ricci, Ed Dachenhausen, Dan Speedling, Patrick Murphy, Robbie Knipe, Kyle Rohner, Winter Mead, Jimmy Johnson, Phil Johnson, Collin DuBois

Ruge’s Performance Center Pro Stocks: Wayne Taylor, Dave Demorest, Al Christiana, Jimmy Sykes, John Roese, Sean Corr, Greg Sleight, John Rood, Ron Rion

Arkel Motors Pure Stocks: Bob Sleight, Bob Palmer, Chris Streeter, Gary Ronk, Paul Aragon, Steve Williams, Tim Southard, Harry Bachman, Ray Tarantino, Tanner Johnson, Jerry Craig Sr, Kate Drake, Bill DeGrow, James Goetchius, Livy Johnson (DNS), Kevin Skelly (DQ)

Want Ad Digest All Star Slingshots: Ashley Rogosich, Matt Shultz, Wyatt Clark, Bobby Flood, Taylor Hurban, Don Boonstra, Ryan McCartney, Jake Bedell, Marty Kelly, Vinnie Visconti

WRWD Radio Junior Slingshots: Justin Mills, Jake Mason, Hunter Lapp, John Kendall, Matt DeRitter, Samantha Muller, Jayden Sleight, Ashton DeWitt, Ryan Auchmoody, Peyton Speedling

Northeast Wingless Sprint Cars: Don Smith, Aaron Bush, Mark Sasso

About