Wolfe Sprints To Patriot Tour Win At Land Of Legends

Posted by  Racers Guide   in       1 month ago     83 Views     Leave your thoughts  

Photo Credit: Don Romeo

Land of Legends Raceway Quick Results – June 17, 2020 SuperGen Products presents Wednesday Night Spectacular360 Sprint Classic Series Race #1A-Verdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour
*A-Main (25 laps): 1. 5w-Lucas Wolfe ($2,000), 2. 90-Matt Tanner, 3. 56-Billy VanInwegen, 4. 98-Joe Trenca, 5. 28f-Davie Franek, 6. 48jr.-Darryl Ruggles, 7. 22-Jonathan Preston, 8. 7ny-Matt Farnham, 9. 66-Erik Karlsen, 10. 17-Sammy Reakes IV, 11. 87-Jason Barney, 12. 46-Ryan Coniam, 13. 49-Scott Kreutter, 14. X-Dan Bennett, 15. 45-Chuck Hebing, 16. 67-Pete Richardson(P), 17. 10-Paulie Colagiovanni, 18. 121-Steve Glover, 19. 79-Jordan Thomas, 20. 2-Dave Axton, 21. 23-Tyler Cartier, 22. 35-Jared Zimbardi, 23. 99L-Larry Wight, 24. 00-Danny Varin, 10h-Kelly Hebing(DNS).
Heats (8 laps)
#1: Farnham, Varin, S.Glover, Wolfe, Reakes, C.Hebing, Karlsen, Pruchnik, Pieniazek(DNS).
#2: Tanner, Trenca, Thomas, Zimbardi, Kreutter, Ruggles, Barney, Trump, B.Preston.
#3: Colagiovanni, Wight, K.Hebing, Franek, Cartier, W.Glover, Schott, Richardson.
#4: VanInwegen, Bennett, J.Preston, Axton, Coniam, Knab, Wright, Barnard.
B-Main (12 laps)
#1: Ruggles, C.Hebing, Karlsen, Barney, 21-William Glover, 36-Tyler Trump, 55-Dallas Schott, 14b-Brett Wright, Richardson, 38-Brad Knab, 86-Jeremy Barnard, 42-Jesse Pruchnik, 36b-Brian Preston(DNS), 9-Josh Pieniazek(DNS).
Bonnell’s Rod Shop Four Laps of Fame Dash (4 laps): Wolfe, Franek, Reakes, J.Preston, Bennett, S.Glover.

Speed Connection Sportsman Modified
*Feature (25 laps): 1. 12g-Matt Guererri ($750), 2. 20k-Kyle Inman, 3. 34-Kevin Root, 4. 56-Garrison Krentz, 5. 20x-Kevin Ridley, 6. 31-Kane Bristol, 7. 7z-Zach Payne, 8. 25g-Nick Guererri, 9. 410-Mike Fowler, 10. 113jr.-Frank Guererri Jr., 11. 9r-Jonathan Reid, 12. 2k-Anthony Kimble, 13. 70a-Alex Payne, 14. 1f-A.J. Lloyd, 15. 64b-Brett Buono , 16. 82-Will Shields, 17. 92-Rick Martin, 18. 23b-Timmy Borden Jr., 19. 4-Emmett Waldron, 20. 12-Addison Bowman, 21. 30-Travis Grover, 22. 117jr.-C.J. Castelletti, 23. 00-Sam Hoxie, 24. 327-Brett Baldwin, 25. 27z-Ray Bliss, c21-Jeff Davoli(DNS).
Heats (8 laps / Top-3 Redraw)
#1: Root, Ridley, Z.Payne, F.Guererri, Lloyd, Bowman, Reid, Buono, Davoli.
#2: M.Guererri, Inman, Bristol, Fowler, A.Payne, Shields, Castelletti, Bliss, Grover.
#3: Krentz, N.Guererri, Borden, Kimble, Hoxie, Martin, Waldron, Baldwin.
Group Time Trials (2 laps / 18 cars)
#1: Kevin Root 19.687sec. (91.431 mph), Kevin Ridley, Zach Payne, A.J. Lloyd, Frank Guererri Jr., Addison Bowman, Brett Buono, Jonathan Reid, Jeff Davoli(-NT-).
#2: Matt Guererri 19.672sec. (91.501 mph), Kane Bristol, Kyle Inman, Will Shields, Mike Fowler, Alex Payne, Travis Grover, C.J. Castelletti, Ray Bliss.
#3: Garrison Krentz 19.884sec. (90.525 mph), Nick Guererri, Timmy Borden Jr., Anthony Kimble, Sam Hoxie, Rick Martin, Emmett Waldron, Brett Baldwin.

NEXT EVENT: Saturday Spectacular, June 20 @ 6:30pm; Big-Block Modified/Sportsman/305 Sprint(enhanced purse)/Street Stock/Hobby Stock.

Track Instant Info
Website: www.LandOfLegendsRaceway.com
E-Mail: info@LandOfLegendsRaceway.com
Twitter: @LandofLegendsNY
Facebook: @LandofLegendsNY
Instagram: @LandofLegendsNY
Live Stream: https://landoflegendstv.com/

About