Alan Johnson Slides To 3rd Win As Bad Luck Bites Britten Again

Posted by  Racers Guide   in       1 month ago     39 Views     Leave your thoughts  

Land of Legends Raceway Quick Results – August 6, 2022Auction Direct / DisBatch Brewing / Admar present Saturday Spectacular

Alan Johnson Slides To 3rd Win As Bad Luck Bites Britten Again

Pepsi Big-Block Modified*Feature (30 laps): 1. 14j-Alan Johnson ($2,000), 2. 3-Justin Haers, 3. 19-Tim Fuller, 4. 42p-Pat Ward, 5. 19w-Justin Wright, 6. 23c-Kyle Coffey, 7. 7z-Zach Payne, 8. 21-Derrick Podsiadlo, 9. 34-Kevin Root, 10. 21a-Peter Britten, 11. 17-Marcus Dinkins, 12. 22g-Gil Tegg Jr., 13. 88-Dave Allen, 14. 27jr-Daniel Johnson Jr., 15. 55j-Loren Lincoln, 16. 7s-Torrey Stoughtenger, 17. 56-Garrison Krentz, 18. 70a-Alex Payne, 19. 29ny-Greg Birosh, 20. 11n-Rick Newton, 21. 56a-Troy Sperring, 27j-Danny Johnson(DNS).
Heats (8 laps)
#1: Coffey, Wright, Ward, Tegg, Newton, Lincoln, D.Johnson, Sperring(DNS).
#2: Krentz, A.Johnson, Haers, Root, D.Johnson Jr., Birosh, Allen.
#3: Fuller, A.Payne, Britten, Podsiadlo, Z.Payne, Stoughtenger, Dinkins.

Speed Connection Sportsman Modified
*Feature (25 laps): 1. 113jr.-Frank Guererri Jr. ($750), 2. 38-Zach Sobotka, 3. 64-Tyler Corcoran, 4. 25g-Nick Guererri, 5. 12g-Matt Guererri, 6. 7-Paul Guererri, 7. 30-Nick Root, 8. 35-Nick Cooper, 9. 31-Kane Bristol, 10. 18h-Justin Henderson, 11. 36-Jimmy Grant, 12. 32rs-Ryan Shanahan, 13. 9-Tim Baker, 14. 32c-Kasey Coffey, 15. 7j-JT Sperring, 16. 28-Mark Potter, 17. 04-Eric Years, 18. 02-Ken Welty, 19. 36b-Brandon Grover, 20. 132-Dalton Martin, 21. 10-Karl Comfort, 22. 21v-Tony Velez.
Heats (8 laps)
#1: Grover, P.Guererri, Cooper, Sobotka, Sperring, Root, Years, Welty.
#2: Coffey, M.Guererri, N.Guererri, Bristol, Shanahan, Velez, Henderson.
#3: Martin, Baker, Corcoran, F.Guererri, Comfort, Grant, Potter.

SuperGen Products with Champion Power Equipment CRSA Sprint Car Series
*Feature (20 laps): 1. 48jr.-Darryl Ruggles ($1,000), 2. 9k-Kyle Pierce, 3. 13t-Trevor Years, 4. 38-Jason Whipple, 5. 29-Dalton Herrick, 6. 66-Jordan Hutton, 7. 22-Tomy Moreau, 8. 48a-Alysha Bay, 9. 121-Steve Glover, 10. 33-Scott Landers, 11. 25w-Dana Wagner, 12. 28-Ronnie Greek, 13. 18c-Dan Craun, 14. 2-Randy Years, 15. 14-James Layton, 16. 7w-Calvin Wheelock, 17. j27-John Cunningham, 18. 10j-Johnny Kolosek, 19. 17e-Ethan Gray, 20. 1Q-Thomas Radivoy, 29t-Tori Kaplin(DNS), 23-John Smith(DNS), 53-Bobby Parrow(DNS).
Heats (8 laps)
#1: Ruggles, Greek, Craun, Cunningham, Layton, Kolosek, Kaplin, Smith.
#2: T.Years, Pierce, Hutton, Moreau, Herrick, Wagner, Landers, Parrow(DNS).
#3: Whipple, Glover, Gray, Bay, Radivoy, Wheelock, R.Years.

Eldredge & Sons Scrap Recycling Street Stock
*Feature (20 laps): 1. 87-Carl Johnson, 2. 00-Mike Welch, 3. 5c-Rick Crego, 4. 99-Adam DePuy, 5. 55p-Parker Smith, 6. 93-Jared Hill, 7. 57j-Nick Dandino, 8. 122-Chris Beyea, 9. 9-Aksel Jensen, 10. 39-Ely Mangiarelli, 11. 63-Mike Fellows, 12. 3-Patrick Hobbs, 13. 18-Jeff Almekinder, 14. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 15. 74-Ronald “Bundy” Metcalf, 16. 7-Josh Pangrazio.
Heats (6 laps)
#1: Johnson, Smith, Pangrazio, Hill, Dandino, Metcalf, Fellows, Hobbs.
#2: Minutolo, Welch, Mangiarelli, Beyea, Almekinder, Jensen, DePuy, Crego(DNS).

Lloyd’s Contracting Hobby Stock
*Feature (15 laps): 1. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 2. 57b-Frank ‘Bubba’ Burnell Jr., 3. 86L-Alex Trautman, 4. 55b-Blane Smith, 5. 17jr.-Jamie Eldredge Jr., 6. 25j-Justin Eldredge, 7. 22-Craig Dingy, 8. 88-Justin Jacoby, 9. 57jr.-Tyler Burnell, 10. 17a-Jon Almekinder.
Heat (6 laps)
#1: Ju.Eldredge, Ja.Eldredge, Minutolo, F.Burnell, T.Burnell, Trautman, Almekinder, Dingy, Jacoby, Smith.

MighTea Boba New Legends Sportsman
*Feature (10 laps): 1. 57-Justin Liechti, 2. 30-Behr Grover, 3. 31k-Kennedy Payne, 4. 56a-Angel Sperring.
Heat (6 laps)
#1: Grover, Liechti, Payne, Sperring.

NEXT EVENT: Saturday Spectacular, August 13 @ 6:30pm; Geneva Club Beverage and Ballard Sports present “Prelude To SummerFAST” – Big-Block Modified/Sportsman/305 Sprint/Street Stock/Hobby Stock plus New Legends Sportsman with Farmington Victor Kiwanis Club Benefit and Wall of Fame Induction Night #4 – Gary Tomkins.

Track Instant Info
Website: www.LandOfLegendsRaceway.com
E-Mail: info@LandOfLegendsRaceway.com
Twitter: @LandofLegendsNY
Facebook: @LandofLegendsNY
Instagram: @LandofLegendsNY
Live Stream: https://landoflegendstv.com/

About