PUTNAMVILLE AMSOIL USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CAR RACE RESULTS

Posted by  Racers Guide   in  , , , , ,      3 years ago     458 Views     Leave your thoughts  

USACResults1a

[xyz-ihs snippet=”Horizontal-Google-Banner-Series”]

AMSOIL USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CAR RACE RESULTS: July 4, 2015 – Putnamville, Indiana – Lincoln Park Speedway – Inaugural”Bill Gardner Sprintacular”

 

QUALIFYING: 1. Carson Short, 21, Short-13.282; 2. Robert Ballou, 12, Ballou-13.485; 3. Kevin Thomas Jr., 17RW, Dutcher-13.491; 4. Tyler Courtney, 23c, Eberhardt-13.626; 5. Casey Shuman, 21k, Krockenberger-13.684; 6. Kyle Cummins, 3R, Byram-13.703; 7. Shane Cottle, 57, Hazen-13.704; 8. Hunter Schuerenberg, 2E, Epperson-13.742; 9. Chris Babcock, 35x, Babcock-13.749; 10. Tracy Hines, 4, Hines-13.773; 11. Chad Boespflug, 66, Amati-13.773; 12. Cole Smith, 29x, Smith-13.778 13. Jerry Coons Jr., 10E, Edison-13.780; 14. Lukas Smith, 26, Smith-13.821; 15. Dave Darland, 71p, Phillips/Curb-Agajanian-13.844; 16. Chase Stockon, 32, 32 TBI-13.847; 17. Aaron Farney, 15F, Farney-13.885; 18. Brady Bacon, 69, Dynamics-13.939; 19. Jimmy Light, 23, Two-Three-13.980; 20. Jon Stanbrough, 81, Stanbrough-13.984; 21. Max McGhee, 17, McGhee-14.021; 22. Landon Simon, 24, LSR-14.024; 23. Brandon Mattox, 28, Mattox-14.039; 24. Chris Gurley, 12G, Team Automotive-14.116; 25. Brent Beauchamp, 34. Olson-14.153; 26. Scott Hampton, 4J, Ottinger-14.278; 27. Jeff Bland Jr., 04, Burton-14.319; 28. Shelby VanGilder, 22V, VanGilder-14.413; 29. Mike Gass, 17G, Gass-14.418; 30. Jarett Andretti, 18, Andretti-14.462; 31. Logan Jarrett, 29, Jarrett-14.462; 32. Kurt Gross, 1x, Gross-14.465; 33. Kevin Studley, 57x, Studley-14.526; 34. Matthew McDonald, 5M. McDonald-14.568; 35. Riley VanHise, 96, VanHise-14.704; 36. Chris Phillips, 6, Phillips-14.776; 37. Robert Bell, 71, Bell-14.859; 38. C.J. Leary, 5, Baldwin-19.551; 39. Kyle Wissmiller, 3, Simmons-NT; 40. Josh Hodges, 74x, Hodges-NT.

 

FIRST HEAT: (8 laps) 1. McGhee, 2. Coons, 3. Beauchamp, 4. Farney, 5. Short, 6. Shuman, 7. Babcock, 8. Gass, 9. Bell, 10. Studley. NT

 

SECOND HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Ballou, 2. Simon, 3. Cummins, 4. Bacon, 5. Hines, 6. Leary, 7. Andretti, 8. Hampton, 9. L.Smith, 10. McDonald. NT

 

THIRD HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Boespflug, 2. Darland, 3. Cottle, 4. Mattox, 5. Thomas, 6. Jarrett, 7. Light, 8. Bland, 9. Wissmiller, 10. VanHise. 2:23.29

 

FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Stockon, 2. Stanbrough, 3. Hodges, 4. C.Smith, 5. Courtney, 6. Phillips, 7. Gurley, 8. VanGilder, 9. Schuerenberg, 10. Gross, NT

 

SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Short, 2. Thomas, 3. Schuerenberg, 4. Shuman, 5. Babcock, 6. Courtney, 7. Hines, 8. Light, 9. Jarrett, 10. L.Smith, 11. Leary, 12. Bland, 13. Andretti, 14. Gurley, 15. Hampton, 16. Gass, 17. Phillips, 18. Studley, 19. VanGilder, 20. Wissmiller, 21. Bell, 22. VanHise. 2:44.81

 

FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Jerry Coons Jr., 2. Kyle Cummins, 3. Chase Stockon, 4. Chad Boespflug, 5. Jon Stanbrough, 6. Tyler Courtney, 7. Casey Shuman, 8. Dave Darland, 9. Shane Cottle, 10. Tracy Hines, 11. Kevin Thomas Jr., 12. Josh Hodges, 13. C.J. Leary, 14. Cole Smith, 15. Max McGhee, 16. Carson Short, 17. Brady Bacon, 18. Chris Babcock, 19. Brandon Mattox, 20. Brent Beauchamp, 21. Landon Simon, 22. Hunter Schuerenberg, 23. Robert Ballou, 24. Aaron Farney. NT

—————————-

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-30 Coons.

 

NEW AMSOIL NATIONAL SPRINT POINTS: 1-Stockon-988, 2-Ballou-976, 3-Darland-951, 4-Stanbrough-887, 5-Bacon-852, 6-Hines-795, 7-Thomas-791, 8-Leary-715, 9-Chris Windom-575, 10-Justin Grant-571.

 

NEXT AMSOIL NATIONAL SPRINT RACE: July 10 –  Gas City (IN) I-69 Speedway – “Indiana Sprint Week”

About