KOFOID AIMS TO MAKE A STATEMENT TUESDAY AT BAKERSFIELD

Posted by  Racers Guide   in       2 weeks ago     666 Views     Leave your thoughts  

DB3, Inc. Photo

KOFOID AIMS TO MAKE A STATEMENT TUESDAY AT BAKERSFIELD

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media

Bakersfield, California (November 15, 2021)………Coming up through the ranks in the earliest years of his racing career, Buddy Kofoid idolized Kyle Larson.

In November 2020’s November Classic at California’s Bakersfield Speedway, the two competed as teammates for the first time on the venerable Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian Motorsports team where, not only did Kofoid team up with him, he went toe-to-toe and prevailed.

“I can’t believe we just beat Kyle,” Kofoid exclaimed at the time. “As a young kid coming out of California and racing Outlaw Karts, I always looked up to him. Everyone already knows how good he is and racing with the best helps you become better.”

While Larson won’t be in attendance in this year’s edition, Kofoid will be front and center. He enters this Tuesday night’s November Classic on November 16 at Bakersfield in an even better spot on his second full season on the trail, winning four times and positioning himself right in the thick of the championship race.

Kofoid now stands at a 13-point deficit behind leader and defending champion, Chris Windom, the winner of the most recent series round last Saturday during the Western World Championships at Arizona Speedway.
Windom’s only previous Bakersfield appearances came in 2019 where he won his heat but flipped on the 2nd lap of the feature. He restarted but only managed a 16th place finish. His most memorable Bakersfield moment came in 2020 where he raced from 20th to 6th to clinch the championship by one point in a wild and controversial final lap flourish. He’ll be joined on the CB Industries team by series Rookies Jade Avedisian (Clovis, Calif.) and Ryan Timms (Oklahoma City, Okla.).

Logan Seavey (Sutter, Calif.) won the November Classic at Bakersfield in 2018 in grand style by driving around Rico Abreu in the fourth turn on the 30th and final lap to score the victory, which also locked up the series title for him in one fell swoop.

Kofoid’s KKM teammate Tanner Carrick (Lincoln, Calif.) finished inside the top-10 in three-straight Bakersfield USAC National Midget races with a 10th in 2017, a 6th in 2018 and another 10th in 2019. Kaylee Bryson (Muskogee, Okla.) made her debut in 2020 with a 15th while Bryant Weideman (Colby, Kans.) was 21st. Brenham Crouch (Lubbock, Texas) will be aiming for his first Bakersfield start as will Taylor Reimer (Bixby, Okla.).
Tanner Thorson (Minden, Nev.) is two-for-two in earning top-tens during his USAC National Midget career at Bakersfield, taking a best of 3rd in 2017 and 7th in 2020. The 2016 series champ is equaled with Windom as the winningest driver in the series this year, earning seven feature victories on the Reinbold-Underwood Motorsports team, which will also have top series Rookie Chase Randall (Waco, Texas) and Hayden Reinbold (Gilbert, Ariz.) in its arsenal.

Thomas Meseraull (San Jose, Calif.) was a top-ten runner with the USAC National Midgets at Bakersfield all the way back in 2000, finishing 7th. In 2019 at the 1/3-mile dirt oval, Meseraull ripped through the pack from his 20th starting position to finish 8th and earn hard charger honors.

Justin Grant (Ione, Calif.), a 2007 BCRA Midget titlist, earned his best Bakersfield result in USAC National Midget competition with a 5th in 2017. A 2018 USAC Western States Midget champion and a winner with the series at Bakersfield in 2016 and 2018, Michael Faccinto (Hanford, Calif.) led the first six laps and finished 9th in the 2017 November Classic.

USAC National Midget series vets Ethan Mitchell (Mooresville, N.C.) and Cannon McIntosh (Bixby, Okla.) look to break through for their first wins of the season. Mitchell was the fastest qualifier during the 2020 November Classic at Bakersfield and finished a best of 17th in 2019, while McIntosh returns for his third appearance at Bakersfield after a career best 8th place result in 2020 and will team with Kevin Woody Jr. (Victor, N.Y.) on the Dave Mac Motorsports stable.

Lemoore, California’s Carson Macedo, a past USAC National Midget Rookie of the Year, and third-place finisher in 2020 World of Outlaws points, will be eying his first career USAC National win in the Tarlton Motorsports ride after finishing 10th in the 2020 November Classic.

Chase Johnson (Penngrove, Calif.) finished 4th in the November Classic in 2020 and has been undefeated in three different USAC series at Bakersfield this season. He captured the Western States Midget opener there in March after being the fastest qualifier.  He won the USAC CRA round on the last lap after starting 16th. Finally, he scored in September with the West Coast Sprint Cars, coming all the way from 14th.

Ben Worth (Coalinga, Calif.) captured his first, and to date, only career USAC Western States Midget win in April of 2019 at Bakersfield, leading the final nine laps en route to victory. He’s seeking his first Bakersfield USAC National Midget start on Tuesday.

Two-time USAC National Midget feature winner Jason McDougal (Broken Arrow, Okla.) returns to the lineup at Bakersfield following finishes at Bakersfield of 9th in 2018 and 6th in 2019. After a one-year absence, Kevin Thomas Jr. (Cullman, Ala.) will be back at Bakersfield after finishing 14th in 2019. Thomas’ Petry Motorsports’ teammate, Emerson Axsom (Franklin, Ind.), took 12th in his lone Bakersfield start in 2020.

First-time Bakersfield USAC National Midget starters are all throughout the field, including recently crowned USAC Western States Midget champ, Blake Bower (Brentwood, Calif.), who finished 8th with the series there this year. Western States Midget runner-up Brody Fuson was the fastest qualifier with the USAC West Coast Sprint Cars at Bakersfield in Sept. He won his heat and finished 11th with the midgets there back in March.

Maria Cofer (Macdoel, Calif.) was 20th at Bakersfield’s USAC Western States Midget round in March of 2021. Her father, Johnny, finished 3rd with the USAC National Midgets at Bako in 1993. Dylan Ito’s uncle, George Ito, finished one spot behind Cofer in that same race with a 4th. Dylan’s Josh Ford Motorsports teammate for Bako will be Tony Gomes (Modesto, Calif.).
Three-time USAC National Midget feature winner Zach Daum (Pocahontas, Ill.) will make his first attempt at a Bakersfield feature start this Tuesday. Looking for first November Classic starts include 2020-21 All Star Circuit of Champions runner-up Cory Eliason (Visalia, Calif.) and Rudeen Racing teammate Chance Crum (Snohomish, Wash.).

Max Adams (Loomis, Calif.) finished 5th with the USAC Western States Midgets in March of 2021. He’ll try to crack his first November Classic lineup on Tuesday along with fellow Californians Carson Sousa (Red Bluff, Calif.) and Jake Andreotti (Castro Valley, Calif.).

USAC NOS Energy Drink National Midgets and California’s Bakersfield Speedway have a history that dates back six decades. Davey Moses won the first trip by the USAC National Midgets in the summer of 1959. Over that period, 22 series races have been held at the lightning-quick 1/3-mile that has been both paved and dirt throughout its history.

Jay Drake and Billy Vukovich are the winningest drivers with the series at Bakersfield with three victories apiece.

Tuesday at Bakersfield, the USAC NOS Energy Drink National Midgets will be joined by the California Lightning Sprints.
The pits open at 2pm Pacific with the grandstands opening at 5pm, the drivers meeting at 5pm and cars on track at 5:30pm.

Adult general admission tickets are $20. Kids 6-12 general admission tickets are $10. Kids 5 and under general admission tickets are free. Pit passes are $45 for USAC members & $50 for non-members.

The NOS Energy Drink November Classic from Bakersfield will be streamed live on FloRacing at https://bit.ly/2ZpafUr.

USAC NOS ENERGY DRINK MIDGET NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS: 1-Chris Windom-2138, 2-Buddy Kofoid-2125, 3-Tanner Thorson-1942, 4-Justin Grant-1926, 5-Emerson Axsom-1918, 6-Daison Pursley-1893, 7-Logan Seavey-1814, 8-Thomas Meseraull-1742, 9-Kevin Thomas Jr.-1699, 10-Cannon McIntosh-1537.

PROJECTED BAKERSFIELD DRIVER ENTRIES:
00 CARSON SOUSA/Red Bluff, CA
00A JAKE ANDREOTTI/Castro Valley, CA
01 BRYANT WIEDEMAN/Colby, KS
08 CANNON McINTOSH/Bixby, OK
2J JUSTIN GRANT/Ione, CA
4 JASON McDOUGAL/Broken Arrow, OK
5 KEVIN THOMAS JR./Cullman, AL
5K BEN WORTH/Coalinga, CA
7J MICHAEL FACCINTO/Hanford, CA
7NZ CHASE JOHNSON/Penngrove, CA
7x THOMAS MESERAULL/San Jose, CA
9 BLAKE BOWER/Brentwood, CA
9m ZACH DAUM/Pocahontas, IL
10 KEVIN WOODY JR./Victor, NY
15 EMERSON AXSOM/Franklin, IN
19A CHASE RANDALL/Waco, TX
19AZ HAYDEN REINBOLD/Gilbert, AZ
19m ETHAN MITCHELL/Mooresville, NC
19T TANNER THORSON/Minden, NV
21 CARSON MACEDO/Lemoore, CA
25 LOGAN SEAVEY/Sutter, CA
25K TAYLOR REIMER/Bixby, OK
26 CORY ELIASON/Visalia, CA
26R CHANCE CRUM/Snohomish, WA
51 BRODY FUSON/Bakersfield, CA
57 MARIA COFER/Macdoel, CA
67 BUDDY KOFOID/Penngrove, CA
71 KAYLEE BRYSON/Muskogee, OK
71K TANNER CARRICK/Lincoln, CA
73 DYLAN ITO/Ventura, CA
73x TONY GOMES/Modesto, CA
84 JADE AVEDISIAN/Clovis, CA
85T RYAN TIMMS/Oklahoma City, OK
89 CHRIS WINDOM/Canton, IL
97 BRENHAM CROUCH/Lubbock, TX

TRACK RECORDS FOR USAC NATIONAL MIDGETS AT BAKERSFIELD SPEEDWAY:
1 Lap – 11/23/1995 – Billy Boat – 12.349 – 97.077 mph
6 Laps – 11/23/1991 – Lynn Carter – 1:26.46 – 83.192 mph
8 Laps – 11/17/2018 – Tyler Courtney – 1:43.59 – 92.580 mph
10 Laps – 11/17/2020 – Jonathan Beason – 2:03.059 – 97.417 mph
12 Laps – 11/18/2017 – Brady Bacon – 2:35.69 – 92.399 mph
15 Laps – 11/25/1993 – Sleepy Tripp – 3:25.91 – 87.678 mph
100 Laps – 11/23/1995 – Billy Boat – 26:58.12 – 74.086 mph

BAKERSFIELD SPEEDWAY USAC NATIONAL MIDGET WINS:
3-Jay Drake & Billy Vukovich
2-Ron Shuman & Sleepy Tripp
1-Brady Bacon, Billy Boat, Dave Darland, Terry Farrar, Jordan Hermansader, Page Jones, Buddy Kofoid, Kyle Larson, Davey Moses, Logan Seavey, Frank Secrist & Rich Vogler

BAKERSFIELD SPEEDWAY USAC NATIONAL MIDGET WINNERS:
1959: Davey Moses (8/2)
1966: Frank Secrist (8/14) & Billy Vukovich (9/11)
1967: Billy Vukovich (7/2) & Billy Vukovich (7/16)
1974: Sleepy Tripp (11/24)
1988: Rich Vogler (11/11)
1989: Sleepy Tripp (11/18)
1990: Terry Farrar (11/17)
1991: Page Jones (11/23)
1992: Ron Shuman (11/26)
1993: Ron Shuman (11/25)
1994: Jordan Hermansader (11/24)
1995: Billy Boat (11/23)
1997: Jay Drake (11/22)
1998: Jay Drake (11/26)
1999: Dave Darland (11/20)
2000: Jay Drake (11/18)
2017: Brady Bacon (11/18)
2018: Logan Seavey (11/17)
2019: Kyle Larson (11/23)
2020: Buddy Kofoid (11/17)

BAKERSFIELD USAC NATIONAL MIDGET RESULTS: (1959-2020)

1959 FEATURE: 1. Davey Moses, 2. Joe Garson, 3. Billy Cantrell, 4. Norm Rapp, 5. Cal Niday, 6. Johnny Wood, 7. Leroy Neumayer, 8. Gene Gurney, 9. Johnny Melton, 10. Jim Gilchrist, 11. Johnnie Tolan, 12. Chuck Booth, 13. Dempsey Wilson, 14. Joe Soares, 15. Norm Hall, 16. Don Staudinger. NT

1966 FEATURE: (50 laps) 1. Frank Secrist, 2. George Benson, 3. Duane Sears, 4. Tom Trader, 5. Johnny Moorhouse, 6. Larry Ferrua, 7. Jimmy Caruthers, 8. Jim Bob Luebbert, 9. Bernie Schechter, 10. Al Henderson, 11. Ned Spath, 12. Clark Templeman, 13. Ed Johns, 14. Joe Garson, 15. Walt Kennedy, 16. Paul Jones, 17. Porky Rachwitz, 18. Jack Sachse. NT

1966 FEATURE: (50 laps) 1. Billy Vukovich, 2.Al Henderson, 3. George Benson, 4. Rick Henderson, 5. Jimmy Caruthers, 6. Don Melton, 7. Billy Wilkerson, 8. Dickie Deis, 9. Bruce Walkup, 10. Johnny Moorhouse, 11. Tom Trader, 12. Ed Johns, 13. Ron Hughes, 14. Mike Mosley, 15. Paul Jones, 16. Frank Secrist, 17. George Todd, 18. Larry Ferrua.

1967 FEATURE: (50 laps) 1. Billy Vukovich, 2. Duane Sears, 3. Mike McGreevy, 4. Hank Butcher, 5. Johnny Moorhouse, 6. George Benson, 7. Jan Opperman, 8. Dave Strickland, 9. Herman Hutton, 10. Walt Kennedy, 11. Billy Wilkerson, 12. Gil Alcala, 13. Don Sparks, 14. Henry Rossi, 15. Don White, 16. Ray Lattie, 17. Ed Johns, 18. Dickie Deis. NT

1967 FEATURE: (50 laps) 1. Billy Vukovich, 2. Walt Kennedy, 3. George Benson, 4. Johnny Moorhouse, 5. Larry Ferrua, 6. Dickie Deis, 7. Ray Lattie, 8. Ron Hughes, 9. Jerry Welton, 10. Clark Templeman, 11. Tom McCoy, 12. Jim Vaughan, 13. Sonny White, 14. Dennis Johansen, 15. Jack Yeley, 16. Porky Rachwitz, 17. Johnny Parsons, 18. Billy Wilkerson. NT

1974 FEATURE: (30 laps), 1. Sleepy Tripp, 2. Chuck Gurney, 3. Pancho Carter, 4. Mel Kenyon, 5. Jimmy Caruthers, 6. Jerry Weeks, 7. Danny O’Neill, 8. Bill Weingarten, 9. Danny McKnight, 10. Larry Rice, 11. Johnny Anderson, 12. Jim Beckley, 13. Gary Irvin, 14. Mark Alderson, 15. Wheeler Gresham, 16. Hank Butcher, 17. Roger Mears, 18. Bobby Tripp, 19. Jeff Heywood, 20. George Snider.

1988 FEATURE (40 laps) 1. Rich Vogler, 2Darryl Haugh, 3. Wally Pankratz, 4. Kevin Olson, 5. Dave Strickland Jr., 6. Ken Nichols, 7. Mario Bringetto Jr., 8. Tommy White, 9. Chuck West, 10. Floyd Alvis, 11. Johnny Cofer, 12. Rick Zermani, 13. Rusty Rasmussen, 14. Jim Berg, 15. Larry Derwin, 16. Joe Winters, 17. Sleepy Tripp, 18. Robby Flock, 19. P.J. Jones, 20. Frank Pedregon, 21. John Starks, 22. Terry Wente. NT

1989 FEATURE: (50 laps) 1. Sleepy Tripp, 2. Mario Bringetto Jr., 3. Jimmy Sills, 4. Terry Farrar, 5. Kevin Olson, 6. Wally Pankratz, 7. Dirk VanCott, 8. Kevin Doty, 9. Bob Davison, 10. Dennis Hart, 11. Terry Tarditi, 12. Ray Derby, 13. Hank Butcher, 14. Jeff Gordon, 15. P.J. Jones, 16. Ron Hughes Jr., 17. Rick Taylor, 18. Tommy White, 19. Dan Drinan, 20. Frank Pedregon. NT

1990 FEATURE: (40 laps) 1. Terry Farrar, 2. Dave Strickland Jr., 3. Sleepy Tripp, 4. Ricky Gray, 5. P.J. Jones, 6. Jeff Gordon, 7. Russ Gamester, 8. Mike Streicher, 9. Robby Flock, 10. Rick Taylor, 11. John McLaughlin, 12. George Ito, 13. Terry Tarditi, 14. Ray Derby, 15. Kevin Doty, 16. Mike Appio, 17. Lee Yetter, 18. Frank Pedregon, 19. Kevin Olson, 20. Stephen Lewis.

1991 FEATURE: (40 laps) 1. Page Jones, 2. P.J. Jones, 3. Stevie Reeves, 4. Robby Flock, 5. Doug Kalitta, 6. Mike Streicher, 7. Johnny Cofer, 8. Tony Elliott, 9. Andy Pierce, 10. Jordan Hermansader, 11. Tyce Carlson, 12. Critter Malone, 13. Terry Tarditi, 14. John Kaiser, 15. Stan Fox, 16. Doug Silva, 17. Wally Pankratz, 18. Ricky Gray, 19. George Ito, 20. Keith Rauch. NT

1992 FEATURE: (100 laps) 1. Ron Shuman, 2. Tony Elliott, 3. Stevie Reeves, 4. Hank Butcher, 5. Chuck Gurney, 6. Stan Fox, 7. John Heydenreich, 8. George Ito, 9. Brent Kaeding, 10. Brett Horrobin, 11. Keith Chrisco, 12. Jordan Hermansader, 13. Mike Streicher, 14. Glenn Carson, 15, Joe Gaerte, 16. Lealand McSpadden, 17. Jimmy Sills, 18. Jason Jonkman, 19, John Harkrader, 20. Page Jones, 21. Billy Garcia, 22. Sleepy Tripp, 23. Billy Boat, 24. Terry Tarditi. NT

1993 FEATURE: (100 laps): 1. Ron Shuman, 2. Robby Flock, 3. Johnny Cofer, 4. George Ito, 5. Jay Drake, 6. Wally Pankratz, 7. Tony Stewart, 8. Jordan Hermansader, 9. Keith Rauch, 10. Stan Fox, 11. Ron Hazelton, 12. Keith Chrisco, 13. Chuck Gurney, 14. Hank Butcher, 15. Rick Hendrix, 16. Richard Griffin, 17. Stevie Reeves, 18. Page Jones, 19. Jimmy Sills, 20. Robert Dolacki, 21. Ronnie Day, 22. Sleepy Tripp, 23. Cary Faas, 24. Billy Boat. NT

1994 FEATURE: (100 laps) 1. Jordan Hermansader, 2. Hank Butcher, 3. Kenny Irwin Jr., 4. Billy Boat, 5. Tracy Hines, 6. Danny Lasoski, 7. Johnny Cofer, 8. George Ito, 9. Jack Runyon, 10. Sleepy Tripp, 11. Robby Flock, 12. Robert Dolacki, 13. Ronnie Day, 14. Tony Elliott, 15. Jay Drake, 16. Ronnie Johncox, 17. Jimmy Sills, 18. Jason Leffler, 19. Rick Hendrix, 20. Wally Pankratz, 21. Tony Stewart, 22. Lealand McSpadden, 23. Donnie Beechler, 24. Andy Michner. 25:56.85

1995 FEATURE: (100 laps) 1. Billy Boat, 2. Kenny Irwin Jr., 3. Kevin Doty, 4. Richard Griffin, 5. Rick Hendrix, 6. George Ito, 7. Tony Stewart, 8. Jimmy Sills, 9. Andy Michner, 10. Ron Shuman, 11. Hank Butcher, 12. Larry Brown, 13. Shane Scully, 14. J.J. Ercse, 15. Frankie Kerr, 16. Jeremy Sherman, 17. Danny Lasoski, 18. Jason Leffler, 19. Wally Pankratz, 20. Jim Keene, 21. Jay Drake, 22. Brian Gerster, 23. Johnny Cofer, 24. J.R. Lawson. 26:58.12

1997 FEATURE: (100 laps) 1. Billy Boat, 2. Jay Drake, 3. Jimmy Sills, 4. Wally Pankratz, 5. Tracy Hines, 6. Ricky Shelton, 7. Jerry Coons Jr., 8. Clay Klepper, 9. Craig Brady, 10. Dwayne Marcum, 11. Rick Hendrix, 12. Shane Scully, 13. Steve Paden, 14. Cory Kruseman, 15. Larry Brown, 16. Jason Leffler, 17. Nick Lundgreen, 18. Steve Barth, 19. John Heydenreich, 20. Danny Lasoski, 21. Dave Darland, 22. Kevin Thomas, 23. Robert Dolacki, 24. Marc DeBeaumont. NT

1998 FEATURE: (100 laps) 1. Jay Drake, 2. Jason Leffler, 3. Jerry Coons, Jr., 4. Dave Darland, 5. Kasey Kahne, 6. Dan Boorse, 7. Jimmy Sills, 8. Ricky Shelton, 9. Keith Rauch, 10. Brian Tyler, 11. Robby Flock, 12. Michael Lewis, 13. Ronnie Day, 14. Rick Hendrix, 15. Aaron Fiscus, 16. Dane Carter, 17. Kevin Doty, 18. Scott Hansen, 19. Steve Paden, 20. Bryan Stanfill, 21. Shane Scully, 22. Jordan Hermansader, 23. John Starks, 24. Donnie Beechler. NT

1999 FEATURE: (50 Laps) 1. Dave Darland, 2. Jay Drake, 3. Michael Lewis, 4. Travis Welpott (#8), 5. Marc DeBeaumont, 6. Wally Pankratz, 7. Clay Klepper, 8. Glenn Carson, 9. Bobby Boone, 10. Steve Paden, 11. Dane Carter, 12. Rick Vaughn, 13. Dave Stoltz, 14. A.J. Felker (MCI), 15. Jerry Coons, Jr., 16. Bryan Stanfill, 17. Ed Carpenter, 18. Dwayne Marcum, 19. Derrick Hearron, 20. Ryan Newman, 21. Dean Alexander, 22. Tracy Hines, 23. Bud Kaeding, 24. Bruce Donaldson, 25. Thomas Meseraull. NT

2000 FEATURE: (50 laps) 1. Jay Drake, 2. Kasey Kahne, 3. Aaron Fike, 4. Tracy Hines, 5. Ronnie Day, 6. Bud Kaeding, 7. Thomas Meseraull, 8. Steve Paden, 9. Keith Rauch, 10. Bryan Stanfill, 11. Jimmy Sills, 12. John Nervo, 13. Jimmy Christian, 14. Dwayne Marcum, 15. A.J. Johnson, 16. Sarah McCune, 17. Derrick Hearron, 18. Ryan Scott, 19. Wally Pankratz (#37x), 20. Rick Hendrix, 21. Dave Darland, 22. Marc DeBeaumont, 23. Shane Scully, 24. Michael Lewis. NT

2017: 1. Brady Bacon, 2. Spencer Bayston, 3. Tanner Thorson, 4. Tyler Courtney, 5. Justin Grant, 6. Shane Golobic, 7. Ryan Robinson, 8. Alex Schutte, 9. Michael Faccinto, 10. Tanner Carrick, 11. Frankie Guerrini, 12. Chad Boat, 13. Courtney Crone, 14. Matt Mitchell, 15. David Prickett, 16. Ronnie Gardner, 17. Michael Pickens, 18. Cory Elliott, 19. Zeb Wise, 20. Robert Dalby, 21. Mason Daniel, 22. Holly Shelton, 23. Dustin Golobic, 24. Shannon McQueen. NT

2018: (starting position in parentheses) 1. Logan Seavey (1), 2. Rico Abreu (2), 3. Shane Golobic (6), 4. Spencer Bayston (11), 5. Chad Boat (7), 6. Tanner Carrick (13), 7. Brady Bacon (4), 8. Holly Shelton (25), 9. Jason McDougal (21), 10. Tucker Klaasmeyer (9), 11. Jerry Coons, Jr. (22), 12. Cole Bodine (23), 13. Cody Swanson (17), 14. Sam Johnson (8), 15. Dustin Golobic (3), 16. Robert Dalby (24), 17. Alex Schutte (16), 18. Holley Hollan (18), 19. C.J. Sarna (26), 20. Zeb Wise (5), 21. Ryan Robinson (10), 22. Tyler Courtney (15), 23. Sterling Cling (19), 24. Michael Faccinto (14), 25. Justin Grant (12), 26. Michael Pickens (20). NT

2019: (starting position in parentheses) 1. Kyle Larson (6), 2. Michael Pickens (1), 3. Rico Abreu (12), 4. Tyler Courtney (10), 5. Jesse Colwell (4), 6. Jason McDougal (2), 7. Gio Scelzi (9), 8. Thomas Meseraull (20), 9. Jerry Coons, Jr. (5), 10. Tanner Carrick (16), 11. Tucker Klaasmeyer (21), 12. Chase Johnson (13), 13. Buddy Kofoid (15), 14. Kevin Thomas, Jr. (11), 15. Carson Macedo (14), 16. Chris Windom (19), 17. Ethan Mitchell (18), 18. Spencer Bayston (3), 19. Daison Pursley (23), 20. Cory Elliott (25), 21. Robert Dalby (24), 22. Aaron Reutzel (7), 23. Logan Seavey (8), 24. Cannon McIntosh (22), 25. Zeb Wise (17). NT

2020 FEATURE: (30 laps, starting positions in parentheses) 1. Buddy Kofoid (5), 2. Kyle Larson (2), 3. Tyler Courtney (3), 4. Chase Johnson (1), 5. Spencer Bayston (4), 6. Chris Windom (20), 7. Tanner Thorson (6), 8. Cannon McIntosh (16), 9. Justin Grant (14), 10. Carson Macedo (21), 11. Jonathan Beason (8), 12. Emerson Axsom (12), 13. Clinton Boyles (10), 14. Ethan Mitchell (11), 15. Kaylee Bryson (7), 16. Ricky Stenhouse Jr. (9), 17. Andrew Layser* (24), 18. Michael Faccinto (13), 19. Tanner Carrick (15), 20. Cole Bodine* (23), 21. Bryant Wiedeman (19), 22. Frankie Guerrini (22), 23. Thomas Meseraull (18), 24. Daison Pursley (17). NT


About